Hall of Fame

u23-new
hrr-new
olympics-new

Poznan 2016 (FISU)

Rory Copus M8+ (cox) Gold
Robbie Massey M8+ Gold
James Stanhope M8+ Gold
Annie Withers W4- Bronze
Ollie Morgan LM4- 4th
Imogen Mackie LW2x 10th

Rotterdam 2016

Ben Reeves LM4- Bronze
Matthew Aldridge M4+ 5th
Harry Brightmore M4+ (cox) 5th
Rory Gibbs M4+ 5th
Michael Glover M4+ 5th

Plovdiv 2015

Jamie Copus LM4x Silver
Joel Cassells LM4x Silver
Annie Withers W8+ Bronze
Ben Reeves LM4- Bronze
Morgan Bolding M8+ 5th
Harry Brightmore M8+ (cox) 5th
Rory Gibbs M8+ 5th
Will Hall M8+ 5th
Henry Swarbrick M8+5th

Gravelines 2014 (FISU)

Rory Copus M8+ (cox) Gold
Jamie Copus LM1x Bronze
Louis Paterson M4- 4th

Varese 2014

Joel Cassells LM4- Silver
Jamie Copus LM4- Silver
Harry Brightmore (cox) M4+ 4th
Tim Grant M4+ 4th
Sybren Hoogland M4+ 4th
Ed Grisedale M8+ 6th

Linz 2013

Joel Cassells LM4- Silver
Rory Copus (cox) M8+ 5th
Tim Grant M8+ 5th
James Martyn Smith M4+ 7th

Trakai 2012

Matthew Tarrant M2- Gold
Olivia Carnegie-Brown W2- Silver

Amsterdam 2011

Peter Chambers LM2- Gold
Matthew Tarrant M8+ Bronze
Oliver Staite M8+ Bronze
Olivia Carnegie-Brown W8+ 5th
Christina Thomas LW4x 5th

Szeged 2010 (FISU)

Scott Durant M8+ Gold
Karl Hudspith M8+ Gold
Matthew Tarrant M8+ Gold
Andrea Dennis LW2x Silver
Simon Barr LM4- 4th
Alex Holden-Smith M4- 7th

Brest 2010

Peter Chambers LM1x Silver
Scott Durant M8+ Bronze
Karl Hudspith M8+ Bronze
Matthew Tarrant M8+ Bronze

Racice 2009

Victoria Bryant W8+ Gold
Rachael Jefferies W8+ Gold
Chris Abraham M8+ Bronze
Peter Chambers LM4x Bronze
Karl Hudspith M4+ 9th
Scott Durant M4- 11th
Matthew Tarrant M4- 11th

Brandenburg 2008

Victoria Bryant W4- Bronze
Rachael Jefferies W4- Bronze
Kirsty Myles W4- Bronze
Chris Abraham M8+ 5th
Scott Durant M8+ 5th
Karl Hudspith M8+ 5th

Strathclyde 2007

Victoria Bryant W4- Bronze
Rachael Jefferies W4- Bronze
Kirsty Myles W4- Bronze
Ryan Davies M4+ Bronze
Alexander Holden-Smith M4+ Bronze
William Robinson M8+ 6th
Matthew Tucker M8+ 6th

Hazewinkel 2006

Richard Chambers LM2- Gold
Rob Hollis M4+ 5th
Ryan Davies M4- 9th
William Robinson M4- 9th
Matthew Tucker M4- 9th

Amsterdam 2005

Richard Chambers LM4x Silver
Ryan Davies M4+ 5th
Nick Ford (cox) M4+ 5th
William Robinson M4+ 5th
Matthew Tucker M4+ 5th
Hugo Lee M4- 6th
Rob Hollis M8+ 10th

Poznan 2004

Nick Ford (cox) M4+ Silver
Rob Hollis M4+ Silver
Hugo Lee M4+ Silver
Tom Parker M4+ Silver
William Robinson M4+ Silver
Henry Bailhache-Webb M2- 7th
Ryan Davies M2- 7th

Belgrade 2003

Nick Ford (cox) M4+ 4th
Henry Bailhache-Webb M4- 11th

Nottingham 2002 (FISU)

Carla Ashford 4th
Henry Bailhache-Webb M8+ 5th
Michael Duncombe M8+ 5th
Rob Edmondson M8+ 5th
Edward Fox M8+ 5th
John Gelling M8+ 5th
Robert Kennedy M8+ 5th
Ben Lewis M8+ 5th
Nigel Maynard M8+ 5th

Genoa 2002

Henry Bailhache-Webb M4+ 6th
Tom Burton M4- 7th

Linz 2001

Alex Partridge M4- Silver

Poznan 2000 (FISU)

Tommy Burton M4- Bronze
Jonno Devlin M4- Bronze
Joe von Maltzahn M4- Bronze

2016

TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP – Watch the video

B – Ask Tjøm
2 – Robbie Massey
3 – Henry Swarbrick
4 – Matthew Aldridge
5 – Rory Gibbs
6 – Morgan Bolding
7 – Michael Glover
S – James Stanhope
C – Harry Brightmore

2014

TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP – Watch the video

B – Callum Jones
2 – Jamie Copus
3 – Sybren Hoogland
4 – Tim Grant
5 – Ed Grisedale
6 – Richard Hawkins
7 – James Martyn Smith
S – Joel Cassells
C – Rory Copus

2013

STEWARDS CHALLENGE CUP

B – Alan Sinclair
2 – Nathan Reilly O’Donnell
3 – Scott Durant *
S – Matthew Tarrant *

LADIES CHALLENGE PLATE

B – Oliver Cook
2 – Colin Williamson
3 – Nick Middleton
4 – Phil Congdon
5 – Matt Gotrel
6 – John Collins
7 – Mason Durant *
S – Lance Tredell *
C – Henry Fieldman

REMENHAM CHALLENGE CUP

B – Beth Rodford
2 – Melanie Wilson
3 – Sarah Cowburn
4 – Katherine Douglas *
5 – Caroline Greves
6 – Zoe Lee
7 – Jess Eddie
S – Olivia Carnegie-Brown *
C – Zoe De Toledo

BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP

B – Sybren Hoogland
2 – Tim Broughton
3 – Brian Wettach
S – Henry Hoffstot
C – Jack Carlson

2012

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – Mason Durant *
2 – Scott Durant *
3 – Matthew Tarrant *
S – Fred Gill

2009

PRINCE ALBERT CHALLENGE CUP

B – Karl Hudspith
2 – Chris Abraham
3 – Matthew Tarrant
S – Scott Durant
C – Hannah Clewes

PRINCE OF WALES CHALLENGE CUP

B – Will Fletcher
2 – Dave Jones
3 – Jonno Clegg
S – Peter Chambers *

2006

TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

B – P. McKinnon
2 – A. Moffatt
3 – A. Holden-Smith
4 – D. Merchant
5 – A. Cordey
6 – J. Drea
7 – W. Bryant
S – R. Reggiani
C – N. Ford

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – R. Davies *
2 – W. Robinson *
3 – J. Orme
S – M.Tucker *

2004

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – D. Marett *
2 – H. Bailhache-Webb *
3 – A. Stubbs
S – T. Burton *

2002

REMENHAM CHALLENGE CUP

B – E. Fonseca
2 – C. Ashford
3 – H. Assmus
4 – A. Gill
5 – A. Trickey
6 – A. McDonnell
7 – E. Henshilwood
S – A. Beever
C – Zoe De Toledo

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – P. Baker *
2 – D. Gillard
3 – D. Marett *
S – T. Burton *

PRINCE PHILLIP CHALLENGE CUP

B – J. Devlin *
2 – A. Triggs-Hodge
3 – J. Cracknell
S – P. Simmons
C – P. Rudge

2001

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – J. Brown
2 – G. Corry
3 – A. Partridge
S – T. Burton

PRINCE PHILLIP CHALLENGE CUP

B – J. Devlin *
2 – J. von Maltzahn *
3 – J. Cracknell
S – M. Pinsent
C – N. Chugani

2000

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – T. Burton
2 – J. Devlin
3 – D. Marett
S – J. von Maltzahn

PRINCE PHILLIP CHALLENGE CUP

B – A.F. Scarlett *
2 – S. Williams *
3 – T. Garbett
S – R. Dunn
C – A. Potts

1999

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – G. Corry
2 – J. Devlin
3 – D. Marett
S – J. von Maltzahn

SILVER GOBLEYS & NICKALLS CHALLENGE CUP

B – Steve Williams *
S – Simon Dennis

1998

BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP

B – G. Corry
2 – J. Devlin
3 – M. Clarke
S – J. von Maltzahn
C – J.R. Douglas

WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP

B – E. Curry
2 – D. Allen
3 – D. Marett
S – J. Sutherland

1997

LADIES CHALLENGE PLATE

B – J. Brown *
2 – B. Webb *
3 – D. Lemon
4 – J. McNiven
5 – A. Henshilwood *
6 – J. Hartland
7 – P. Baker *
S – J. Keys
C – J. Deakin

VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

B – E. Curry
2 – E. Carson
3 – A.F. Scarlett
S – S. Williams

1996

BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP

B – D. Allen
2 – A. Ross
3 – D. Bushnell
S – D. Marett
C – Rachel Quarrell

1995

TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

B – O. Jenkins
2 – A. Henshilwood
3 – J. Watchhorn
4 – M. Reynaud
5 – S. Williams
6 – A.F. Scarlett
7 – D. Peill
S – P. Baker
C – M. Akers

1993

TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

B – J. Brown
2 – M. Russell
3 – J. Hepworth
4 – P. Alvis
5 – M. Reynaud
6 – D. Peill
7 – A. Hoodless
S – J. Cooper
C – M. Akers

Rio 2016

Scott Durant M8+ Gold
Olivia Carnegie-Brown W8+ Silver
Peter Chambers LM4- 7th
Richard Chambers LM2x 7th
Matthew Tarrant Spare M2-

London 2012

Peter Chambers LM4- Silver
Richard Chambers LM4- Silver
Alex Partridge M8+ Bronze
Caroline O’Connor (cox) W8+ 5th

Beijing 2008

Steve Williams M4- Gold
Alex Partridge M8+ Silver
Alastair Heathcote M8+ Silver
Tom Lucy M8+ Silver
Richard Chambers LM4- 5th
Carla Ashford W8+ 5th
Caroline O’Connor (cox) W8+ 5th

Athens 2004

Steve Williams M4- Gold
Jonno Devlin M8+ 9th

Sydney 2000

Rowley Douglas (cox) M8+ Gold
Fred Scarlett M8+ Gold
Ben Hunt-Davis M8+ Gold